Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1203,803
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,9616,190
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4854,651
Ze DocaBrazil 17,94811,153
ZhengzhouChina 2,1771,353
ZhijiangChina 1,6751,041
ZagrebCroatia 9,8016,090
ZugspitzeGermany 10,0816,264
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7236,042
ZahedanIran 6,2113,860
ZanjanIran 7,3494,567
ZacatecasMexico 13,6538,484
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,1761,974
ZinderNiger 11,7767,318
ZhobPakistan 5,4003,355
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,036644
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,038645
ZamoscPoland 9,1215,668
Zielona GoraPoland 9,5835,955
ZigalovoRussia 4,4982,795
ZiganskRussia 5,6403,505
ZyryankaRussia 5,9663,707
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,2216,973
ZurichSwitzerland 10,2476,368
ZanzibarTanzania 9,2595,754
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7145,415
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3475,187
ZitomirUkraine 8,7535,439
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,5045,284
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4985,281
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8787,381
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,5247,783
ZambeziZambia 11,1776,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -