Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6714,767
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3594,573
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4474,628
YaoundeCameroon 11,8897,388
YokoCameroon 11,7397,295
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,3208,277
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0746,260
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,4527,117
YanjiChina 3,1021,928
YichangChina 1,8671,160
YinchuanChina 2,8461,769
YiningChina 4,7962,980
YariguiesColombia 17,01110,571
YamasaDominican Republic 15,9769,928
YasicaDominican Republic 15,8699,861
YazdIran 6,8374,249
YakushimaJapan 1,9051,184
YamagataJapan 3,1451,954
YamaguchiJapan 2,2961,427
YokkaichiJapan 2,6461,644
YokohamaJapan 2,8811,790
YonagoJapan 2,5081,558
YonagunijimaJapan 972604
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,0561,278
YeMyanmar 2,4081,496
YolaNigeria 11,5967,206
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,2011,368
YurimaguasPeru 17,89211,118
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6934,159
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,0042,488
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4684,020
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7756,696
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0215,605
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,4967,144
York, PaUsa 13,5258,404
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,2808,253
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0507,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -