Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,3753,962
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0712,530
WilliamtownAustralia 6,3833,966
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,8493,013
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7482,951
WoomeraAustralia 5,5393,442
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6092,243
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,3107,649
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,0658,119
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5615,941
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2195,729
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,9118,023
Windsor, OnCanada 13,1008,140
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,8047,335
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,3307,041
WillemstadCuraçao 16,70710,382
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6865,398
WajimaJapan 2,8731,785
WakamatsuJapan 3,0571,900
WakayamaJapan 2,5021,555
WakkanaiJapan 3,8192,373
WajirKenya 8,9145,539
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2897,637
WindhoekNamibia 12,0147,466
WaihiNew Zealand 8,3035,159
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,4855,272
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,4405,245
WaimateNew Zealand 8,4805,269
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,4235,234
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,5185,293
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,5065,285
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,4045,222
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,4245,235
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,0254,987
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,5185,293
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,4005,220
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,4275,237
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,5175,293
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,4625,258
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,2165,105
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,4905,276
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,4105,226
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,4805,270
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,4845,272
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,3025,159
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,2475,125
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,2755,142
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,1755,080
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,4615,258
WintonNew Zealand 8,4255,235
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,1595,070
WarsawPoland 9,2245,732
WroclawPoland 9,5275,920
WonsanSouth Korea 2,6591,652
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2435,744
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2515,749
WauSudan 10,0186,225
WaddingtonUk 10,4786,511
Waco, TxUsa 13,3688,307
Wake IslandUsa 4,9093,050
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5927,825
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5067,771
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,8438,602
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9496,804
Walnut, IlUsa 12,8457,982
Warren, OhUsa 13,2968,263
Warren, PaUsa 13,2588,238
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0778,126
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,6448,479
Washington, IaUsa 12,8457,982
Washington, InUsa 13,2628,241
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5858,442
Watertown, NyUsa 13,1308,159
Watertown, SdUsa 12,2467,610
Watertown, WiUsa 12,7947,950
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,1298,159
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4268,343
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,2238,839
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,8218,588
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5958,448
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,2378,226
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,2198,215
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,3988,326
West Chester, PaUsa 13,5538,422
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,7719,179
West Point, GaUsa 13,9288,655
West Point, NyUsa 13,4978,387
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1258,156
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2088,207
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,0958,138
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,8537,987
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7866,702
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,4198,339
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8388,599
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5648,429
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,3968,324
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6477,237
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,5538,422
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,5998,451
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0938,757
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1728,185
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5148,398
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,4917,762
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3027,023
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,2077,585
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,0048,702
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1867,573
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,9048,640
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,5968,448
Wooster, OhUsa 13,2848,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -