Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,7406,053
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,16611,289
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,42511,449
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,97111,167
ViennaAustria 9,6766,013
VitebskBelarus 8,5515,313
VassourasBrazil 18,19811,308
VicosaBrazil 18,17011,291
VitoriaBrazil 17,92311,138
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,00111,186
VarnaBulgaria 8,9825,581
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,6597,866
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4556,497
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,8096,717
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,8856,764
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4706,506
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4656,503
ValdiviaChile 17,06810,606
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,13110,645
VallenarChile 18,21911,321
ValparaisoChile 17,81011,067
VanguardiaColombia 17,28910,743
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,27611,357
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,6235,980
VestervigDenmark 9,7896,083
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,9829,932
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,9389,904
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,8299,837
VilsandiEstonia 8,9765,578
VaasaFinland 8,8425,494
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,5496,555
VeravalIndia 5,2783,280
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,9402,448
ValentiaIreland 11,0786,884
VeniceItaly 10,0746,260
VeronaItaly 10,1846,329
VicenzaItaly 10,1296,294
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,2396,363
ViterboItaly 10,2356,360
VolterraItaly 10,2796,387
VientianeLaos 1,9021,182
VarenaLithuania 8,9315,550
VilniusLithuania 8,8865,522
VeracruzMexico 14,4238,963
VlissingenNetherlands 10,3456,429
VaernesNorway 9,3365,802
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,4975,901
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,2985,156
VillarricaParaguay 18,89011,739
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1135,663
VanavaraRussia 5,1313,188
VasileviciRussia 8,6355,366
Velikie LukiRussia 8,5095,287
VerhojanskRussia 5,8013,605
ViljujskRussia 5,3053,296
VitimRussia 4,8633,022
Vize IslandRussia 7,3874,590
VladivostokRussia 3,2001,988
VolgogradRussia 7,6384,747
VologdaRussia 7,9334,930
VoronezRussia 8,0034,973
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2904,530
VytegraRussia 8,1205,046
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4974,659
ValenciaSpain 11,3157,031
ValladolidSpain 11,4797,133
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,6917,265
VisbySweden 9,1955,714
VanTurkey 7,7874,839
ValleyUk 10,6896,642
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7855,459
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1476,927
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6215,357
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2437,608
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6896,642
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,4427,732
Vevay, InUsa 13,3688,307
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,6868,504
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6128,459
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,6147,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -