Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6469,723
UaupesBrazil 18,03611,208
UbatubaBrazil 18,28511,363
UberabaBrazil 18,70911,626
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5276,542
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3562,707
UpernavikGreenland 10,1296,295
UummannaqGreenland 10,3516,432
UdineItaly 9,9866,206
Ustica IslandItaly 10,3146,409
UenoJapan 2,6061,619
UnzendakeJapan 2,1031,307
UrakawaJapan 3,6032,239
UshibukaJapan 2,0401,268
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,9811,852
UwajimaJapan 2,2661,408
UkmergeLithuania 8,8915,525
UtenaLithuania 8,8345,489
UlaangomMongolia 4,5282,814
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,7482,329
UlgiiMongolia 4,5732,842
UliastaiMongolia 4,1262,564
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4852,787
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5862,228
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,5951,612
UfaRussia 6,9284,305
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1474,441
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,1322,568
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6863,534
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,2672,652
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3784,585
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7063,546
Ust-MajaRussia 5,0553,141
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2893,908
Umm BeninSudan 9,2325,737
UmeňSweden 8,8895,524
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,6601,032
Udon ThaniThailand 1,8731,164
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,1611,343
UrfaTurkey 8,2045,098
UsakTurkey 8,9795,580
Uman’Ukraine 8,6795,393
UzgorodUkraine 9,2505,748
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,4528,359
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,2268,219
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1228,154
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2878,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -