Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7513,574
TiranaAlbania 9,6856,018
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7227,284
TebessaAlgeria 10,8756,758
TimimounAlgeria 11,8477,362
TindoufAlgeria 12,6367,852
TouggourtAlgeria 11,1596,934
TrelewArgentina 16,95410,535
TucumanArgentina 18,69011,614
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2512,642
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,2492,641
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,8192,373
TibooburraAustralia 5,5703,461
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,8773,030
TshaneBotswana 11,5657,187
TaguatingaBrazil 18,53411,517
TarauacaBrazil 18,52111,509
TauaBrazil 17,63810,961
TefeBrazil 18,49711,494
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,07811,234
TeresinaBrazil 17,80911,066
TiriosBrazil 17,93911,147
TorresBrazil 18,22711,327
TracuateuaBrazil 17,84111,087
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,02811,824
TriunfoBrazil 17,50510,878
TucuruiBrazil 18,26311,349
TuriacuBrazil 17,78211,050
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1346,297
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8506,121
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3615,817
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,2887,014
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3496,431
Thompson, MbCanada 11,2596,996
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,2697,624
Timmins, OnCanada 12,5117,774
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2976,399
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,0778,126
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,0658,119
Trenton, OnCanada 13,0798,127
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,7257,286
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,0388,102
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,19310,684
TaiyuanChina 2,5131,561
TaoyuanChina 1,001622
TengchongChina 2,4831,543
TønderDenmark 9,8516,121
TylstrupDenmark 9,6806,015
TystofteDenmark 9,6946,024
TamayoDominican Republic 15,9789,929
TahrirEgypt 9,0725,638
TantaEgypt 9,0415,618
TallinEstonia 8,7935,464
TartuEstonia 8,7165,416
TampereFinland 8,7855,459
TurkuFinland 8,8895,524
ToulonFrance 10,6516,619
ToulouseFrance 10,9406,798
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9296,792
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7256,665
TchibanGabon 12,1607,557
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6264,739
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,2506,369
TamaleGhana 12,9548,050
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4585,877
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6035,968
TimehriGuyana 17,49910,874
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,4989,631
TelaHonduras 15,3429,534
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7822,971
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7822,971
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,7151,687
TabrizIran 7,5354,682
TeheranIran 7,0994,411
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6505,375
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,9186,163
TarvisioItaly 9,9426,178
TermoliItaly 10,0316,233
TorinoItaly 10,4236,477
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,4206,475
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4046,465
TrevicoItaly 10,0536,247
TrevisoItaly 10,0806,264
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,9666,193
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,4266,479
TabouIvory Coast 13,8318,595
TadotsuJapan 2,4261,507
TakadaJapan 2,9261,818
TakamatsuJapan 2,4461,520
TakayamaJapan 2,7881,733
TanegashimaJapan 1,9531,213
TatenoJapan 2,9591,839
TateyamaJapan 2,8611,778
TokushimaJapan 2,4531,524
TokyoJapan 2,9071,806
TomakomaiJapan 3,5732,220
TottoriJapan 2,5591,590
ToyamaJapan 2,8321,760
ToyookaJapan 2,5951,613
TsuJapan 2,6261,632
TsurugaJapan 2,6761,663
TsuyamaJapan 2,5101,560
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2873,907
TripoliLebanon 8,5165,292
TobrukLibya 9,6596,002
TripoliLibya 10,5806,574
TelsiaiLithuania 9,0225,607
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6475,374
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1685,697
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4075,846
ThyoloMalawi 10,0006,214
TawauMalaysia 1,342834
TessalitMali 12,2627,620
TimbuktuMali 12,8127,961
TombMali 12,8137,962
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,4838,378
TacubayaMexico 14,1638,801
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0638,739
TarialanMongolia 4,0742,532
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1502,579
TsetserlegMongolia 3,8952,420
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,4522,145
TangierMorocco 11,9467,423
TarfayaMorocco 13,0028,080
TazaMorocco 11,8997,394
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5101,560
TaungooMyanmar 2,5511,585
ThandweMyanmar 2,7711,722
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,5514,071
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,5365,304
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,2815,146
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,4635,259
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,5105,289
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,3575,193
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,4035,222
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,3475,187
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,3355,180
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,3055,161
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,2535,129
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,3155,167
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,4145,229
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,3335,179
TemukaNew Zealand 8,4605,257
TimaruNew Zealand 8,4605,257
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,3445,185
TahouaNiger 12,1017,520
TillaberyNiger 12,5067,772
TaejonNorth Korea 2,3601,467
TromsoNorway 8,7665,447
TrondheimNorway 9,3605,817
ThumraitOman 7,0224,363
TacnaPeru 18,86611,723
TarapotoPeru 17,90611,127
TrujilloPeru 17,72311,013
Tacloban CityPhilippines 740460
TorunPoland 9,3465,808
TimisoaraRomania 9,4175,852
TambovRussia 7,8564,882
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0023,730
TaraRussia 5,9333,687
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,2893,908
TermezRussia 5,6853,533
TernejRussia 3,5562,210
TobolskRussia 6,3223,928
TomskRussia 5,3883,348
Tot’MaRussia 7,7754,832
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1174,423
TuapseRussia 8,0845,023
TuraRussia 5,5723,463
TurukhanskRussia 6,0233,743
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,3335,178
TortosaSpain 11,1666,939
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,3222,685
TokerSudan 8,6945,403
TartousSyria 8,5005,282
TaipeiTaiwan 1,002623
TaboraTanzania 9,9006,152
TakThailand 2,2621,406
TrangThailand 2,4471,521
TabligboTogo 12,8317,973
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,8309,216
TunisTunisia 10,6366,609
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9514,320
TireeUk 10,5816,575
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,4096,468
TernopilUkraine 8,9855,583
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,03811,209
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,9818,688
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4055,223
Talladega, AlUsa 13,8818,626
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,2078,828
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,5319,030
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,9368,660
Taunton, MaUsa 13,4618,365
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7327,912
Temple, TxUsa 13,4028,328
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9168,648
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,8748,621
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,2088,208
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7067,896
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,1378,163
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7037,272
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8327,974
Towanda, PaUsa 13,3558,299
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5047,770
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,6388,475
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3567,678
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0658,119
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,7838,565
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,3037,646
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6123,487
TumeremoVenezuela 17,40710,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -