Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8153,614
ShkoderAlbania 9,6766,013
SkikdaAlgeria 10,9006,773
SaltaArgentina 18,86711,724
San AntonioArgentina 17,21910,700
San LuisArgentina 17,99011,179
San RafaelArgentina 17,78111,049
Santa RosaArgentina 17,69310,994
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,63111,577
SarmientoArgentina 16,61810,327
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,4504,008
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,4444,005
SalzburgAustria 9,9266,168
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4444,626
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2964,534
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3224,550
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,1678,182
SaveBenin 12,6737,875
Santa CruzBolivia 19,59412,176
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6966,025
SalvadorBrazil 17,71711,009
Santa MariaBrazil 18,38411,424
SantaremBrazil 18,40111,435
SantosBrazil 18,37311,417
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,61511,567
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,67311,604
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,46210,851
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,33111,391
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,56611,537
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,34011,397
Sao LuisBrazil 17,75811,035
Sao MateusBrazil 17,89611,120
São PauloBrazil 18,42311,448
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,60811,563
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,76811,663
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,81911,073
SerrinhaBrazil 17,73011,017
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,34311,398
SobralBrazil 17,49610,872
SoureBrazil 17,91711,134
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,28611,363
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,97711,171
SurubimBrazil 17,25810,724
SadovoBulgaria 9,2505,748
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4015,842
SofiaBulgaria 9,3575,814
SiemreapCambodia 1,8001,118
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,3418,290
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,1826,949
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,1588,177
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7156,037
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4236,477
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,9268,033
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1776,946
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6257,845
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,1047,521
Scott, SkCanada 11,0586,872
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,6147,839
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,2528,235
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,0678,120
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8275,485
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,9997,456
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,0057,460
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5506,556
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9126,160
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,8297,972
Summerside, PeCanada 13,0508,109
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2747,006
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2677,002
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0938,136
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,2108,209
SalCape Verde 14,5829,062
SantiagoChile 17,78411,051
SewellChile 17,74511,027
ShanghaiChina 1,6871,048
ShantouChina 899559
ShenyangChina 2,8681,782
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,0099,948
Simon BolivarColombia 16,58910,309
San JoseCosta Rica 16,0659,983
SibenikCroatia 9,8916,146
SplitCroatia 9,8606,127
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4925,898
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7916,084
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9129,888
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0379,966
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,9669,921
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,9019,881
SamanaDominican Republic 15,9519,912
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,0109,949
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,8929,876
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,9879,934
San JuanDominican Republic 15,9359,902
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,0529,975
SanchezDominican Republic 15,9439,907
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,8839,870
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,8599,855
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,0179,953
San GabrielEcuador 17,29110,745
SalloumEgypt 9,5545,937
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6005,965
SohagEgypt 9,0875,647
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8065,472
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,3759,554
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,0529,975
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,5175,293
StrasbourgFrance 10,2496,369
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,63210,957
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,53810,898
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9324,929
SchleswigGermany 9,8316,109
StuttgartGermany 10,1376,299
SamosGreece 9,2165,727
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3835,831
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5245,918
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7456,677
SiguiriGuinea 13,6758,498
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,3239,522
SzegedHungary 9,4855,894
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6966,025
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4696,506
SagarIndia 4,4172,745
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9523,077
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,0331,885
SemnanIran 6,9094,294
ShahroudIran 6,7724,208
ShirazIran 7,0124,357
ShannonIreland 10,9556,807
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,4836,514
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9706,195
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,8566,124
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,3106,407
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,5796,574
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0316,233
SigonellaItaly 10,2296,357
SassandraIvory Coast 13,6778,499
SagaJapan 2,1561,340
SaigoJapan 2,5791,602
SakaiJapan 2,5131,562
SakataJapan 3,1691,970
SapporoJapan 3,5982,236
SaseboJapan 2,1201,318
SendaiJapan 3,1791,976
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,2461,396
ShimonosekiJapan 2,2501,398
ShinjoJapan 3,1841,978
ShionomisakiJapan 2,4731,537
ShirakawaJapan 3,0481,894
ShizuokaJapan 2,7641,717
SumotoJapan 2,4961,551
SuttsuJapan 3,5192,187
SuwaJapan 2,8311,759
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,28010,738
SavannakhetLaos 1,6761,042
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9595,567
SiluteLithuania 9,0915,649
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5155,913
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4165,230
SalimaMalawi 9,9886,207
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,160721
SibuMalaysia 1,7911,113
SanMali 13,1608,178
SegouMali 13,2838,254
SikassoMali 13,3418,290
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5794,710
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7199,147
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,6082,242
SainshandMongolia 3,3442,078
SafiMorocco 12,4207,718
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,6877,884
SittweMyanmar 2,9341,823
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,3195,170
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8196,102
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,5885,337
SaiqOman 6,5694,082
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,0254,366
SurOman 6,3873,969
SialkotPakistan 4,9453,073
SibbiPakistan 5,5343,439
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,81011,689
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,35311,405
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 895556
SandomierzPoland 9,2225,731
SniezkaPoland 9,6185,977
SuwalkiPoland 9,0355,615
SzczecinPoland 9,5805,953
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,0787,505
Santa MariaPortugal 13,0978,139
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,11410,014
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1815,084
Satu MareRomania 9,2325,737
SibiuRomania 9,2065,720
SulinaRomania 8,7935,464
SadrinskRussia 6,4914,034
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4675,262
SalekhardRussia 6,8124,233
SaratovRussia 7,5344,682
SejmcanRussia 5,7683,584
SelagoncyRussia 5,5963,477
Simusir IslandRussia 4,4902,790
SkovorodinoRussia 4,2272,627
SmolenskRussia 8,4455,248
SociRussia 8,0344,992
SortovalaRussia 8,4185,231
SuntarRussia 5,1263,186
SurgutRussia 6,2293,870
SverdlovskRussia 6,6944,160
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3654,576
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,20210,068
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5147,776
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4924,656
SingaporeSingapore 2,4281,509
SliacSlovakia 9,4675,883
SeoulSouth Korea 2,4761,538
SineijuSouth Korea 2,6991,677
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,5747,192
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,1906,953
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,2947,019
SevilleSpain 11,8357,355
SennarSudan 9,2535,750
ShambatSudan 9,3055,782
ShendiSudan 9,1835,706
StenseleSweden 8,9925,588
StockholmSweden 9,1505,686
StorlienSweden 9,2905,773
SundsvallSweden 9,0695,635
SantisSwitzerland 10,2016,339
SongeaTanzania 9,7866,081
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,7321,076
SongkhlaThailand 2,3651,470
Suphan BuriThailand 2,1751,351
Surat ThaniThailand 2,4251,507
SurinThailand 1,8111,125
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,7777,940
SokodeTogo 12,7677,934
SfaxTunisia 10,6976,647
SousseTunisia 10,6506,618
SamsunTurkey 8,3475,187
SiirtTurkey 7,9144,918
SivasTurkey 8,3135,166
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2133,861
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,0136,844
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4336,483
SarataUkraine 8,7815,456
SarnyUkraine 8,8745,514
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4645,260
SumyUkraine 8,3285,175
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7614,201
SaltoUruguay 18,30011,372
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1746,944
Safford, AzUsa 12,3767,691
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,1718,185
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,5549,044
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,1308,159
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5397,792
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4787,754
Salem, InUsa 13,3058,268
Salem, OrUsa 10,7076,653
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7097,276
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1718,184
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,4538,360
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8447,360
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1586,933
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,11510,014
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4107,091
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,2507,612
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5467,175
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4597,121
Santuck, ScUsa 13,8648,615
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,6277,846
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,1828,813
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6147,838
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1527,551
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3058,268
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5996,586
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6106,593
Sedan, KsUsa 12,9698,059
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5396,549
Selma, AlUsa 13,9258,653
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5208,401
Seymour, InUsa 13,3058,268
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,4448,354
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7327,290
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,5068,393
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5037,770
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,3837,695
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0308,097
Southport, NcUsa 14,1168,772
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2188,214
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5008,389
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8287,972
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8996,773
Spooner, WiUsa 12,4067,709
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0618,116
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1138,149
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2754,521
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,3357,665
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,1308,159
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,5157,777
Stamford, CtUsa 13,4978,387
State College, PaUsa 13,4178,337
State University, MsUsa 13,7298,531
State University, NmUsa 12,6667,871
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6538,484
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0617,495
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9368,039
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2286,977
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,5417,793
Storrs, CtUsa 13,4498,357
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2768,250
Summerville, ScUsa 14,1358,784
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8446,738
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9778,064
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6457,858
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,2218,215
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7643,582
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,00310,566
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,21410,697
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,70911,005
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,9668,057
SocotraYemen 7,1414,437
SenangaZambia 11,2306,979
SerenjeZambia 10,4266,479
SeshekeZambia 11,1596,935
SolweziZambia 10,7966,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -