Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,32611,388
ReconquistaArgentina 18,55911,533
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,06611,227
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,9739,926
RivadaviaArgentina 19,05511,841
RosarioArgentina 18,14011,273
RichmondAustralia 6,3983,976
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,4753,402
RecifeBrazil 17,18510,679
RemansoBrazil 17,98311,175
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,90111,745
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,13011,266
Rio NegroBrazil 18,50511,499
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,06511,847
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8096,717
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,8437,360
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4157,094
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4147,093
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6215,979
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6506,618
Roberval, QcCanada 12,7247,907
RuoqiangChina 4,0342,507
Rafael NunezColombia 16,58610,307
RandersDenmark 9,7106,034
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,9199,892
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,8839,870
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7589,171
RumipambaEcuador 17,34710,780
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7165,416
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7915,463
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9115,537
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,55610,909
RostockGermany 9,6996,027
RhodesGreece 9,1535,687
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1586,312
ReykhólarIceland 10,4216,476
ReykjavíkIceland 10,5316,544
RamsarIran 7,1544,445
RashtIran 7,2454,502
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,8486,741
RadicofaniItaly 10,2356,360
Resia PassItaly 10,1436,303
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1226,290
RivoltoItaly 10,0046,216
Rolle PassItaly 10,0786,263
RomeItaly 10,2236,353
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2506,369
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,9806,202
RumoiJapan 3,6902,293
RigaLatvia 8,8945,527
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9875,585
RodriguesMauritius 7,3844,589
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3082,677
RabatMorocco 12,1187,530
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,5791,603
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6387,232
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,3965,218
RangioraNew Zealand 8,4745,266
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,3475,187
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,1715,078
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,3855,210
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,3845,210
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,4315,239
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,2905,151
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,5165,292
RivasNicaragua 15,8149,827
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4243,371
RebolyRussia 8,3845,210
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9954,968
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,6484,752
RagaSudan 10,2416,364
RashadSudan 9,5715,948
RenkSudan 9,3935,837
RumbekSudan 9,8696,132
RanongThailand 2,4491,522
Roi EtThailand 1,7831,108
RizeTurkey 8,0014,972
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0653,769
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7315,425
RomnyUkraine 8,4145,229
RovnoUkraine 8,9255,546
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7174,174
RochaUruguay 17,90011,123
Racine, WiUsa 12,8717,998
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,8978,636
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0007,457
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9977,455
Reading, PaUsa 13,5198,401
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0276,852
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,5677,188
Redding, CaUsa 11,0046,838
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7817,321
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2456,987
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,0698,121
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7768,560
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7768,560
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7078,518
Rochester, MnUsa 12,5557,802
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,1808,190
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,4707,749
Rockford, IlUsa 12,8657,995
Rockville, InUsa 13,1668,181
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6087,835
Rome, GaUsa 13,8328,596
Roseau, MnUsa 11,9397,419
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8146,720
Roswell, NmUsa 12,7477,921
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,6588,487
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9858,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -