Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2925,153
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0211,877
ParanaArgentina 18,26811,352
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,48211,485
PehuajoArgentina 17,80411,064
PergaminoArgentina 18,03311,206
PigeArgentina 17,60810,942
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,23111,329
PosadasArgentina 18,70511,623
PresidenciaArgentina 18,82111,695
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,88811,116
Punta IndioArgentina 17,85811,097
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3593,330
Port HedlandAustralia 4,0582,522
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,0558,113
ParakouBenin 12,6037,832
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,42210,826
ParacatuBrazil 18,64811,588
ParanaBrazil 18,68311,610
ParanaguaBrazil 18,45511,468
ParanaibaBrazil 19,03411,828
ParintinsBrazil 18,48611,487
ParnaibaBrazil 17,58410,927
Passo FundoBrazil 18,47111,478
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,59411,555
PaulistanaBrazil 17,81911,073
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,57710,922
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,05311,218
PeixeBrazil 18,73511,642
PetrolinaBrazil 17,80911,067
PicosBrazil 17,79911,061
PiraiBrazil 18,21111,317
PirenopolisBrazil 18,87311,728
PompeuBrazil 18,42511,450
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,18711,923
Porto De MozBrazil 18,22411,325
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,57911,545
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,07911,856
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,24411,337
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,67811,607
PosseBrazil 18,57311,541
PlevenBulgaria 9,2375,740
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2645,757
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,7481,086
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3546,434
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3146,409
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6596,624
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,8928,011
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,0448,106
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,9427,421
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3386,424
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,9368,039
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1136,284
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,7607,308
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1456,926
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2186,350
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7506,058
Princeton, BcCanada 11,4537,117
ParronChile 17,71311,007
Puerto AysenChile 16,53610,275
Puerto MonttChile 16,91610,512
Punta ArenasChile 15,7959,815
PingbianChina 1,8371,142
PeralesColombia 17,16710,667
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,39410,809
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,0069,946
PragueCzech Republic 9,7426,054
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,9979,941
PimentelDominican Republic 15,9329,900
PoloDominican Republic 16,0089,948
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,8569,853
PichilingueEcuador 17,27810,737
PortoviejoEcuador 17,18610,679
PuyoEcuador 17,43710,836
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9145,539
ParisFrance 10,5736,570
PerpignanFrance 10,8876,765
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,7825,457
Port-GentilGabon 12,3347,665
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,32310,144
PotsdamGermany 9,7196,040
PatrasGreece 9,6355,987
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6986,027
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,4207,096
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,41410,200
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9389,904
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,6399,718
PecsHungary 9,6305,984
PambanIndia 4,5182,808
PuneIndia 4,9313,064
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,8981,801
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,1611,343
PadovaItaly 10,1126,284
Paganella MountainItaly 10,1376,299
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3296,419
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3446,428
PantelleriaItaly 10,4966,522
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2526,371
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,5636,564
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1716,320
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0746,260
PiacenzaItaly 10,2886,393
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,2996,400
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,1266,293
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2356,360
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0246,229
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2406,363
PrizziItaly 10,3376,424
PakseLaos 1,566973
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,4981,552
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9514,941
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9554,943
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,2402,635
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6896,021
PatheinMyanmar 2,7281,695
PutaoMyanmar 2,6721,661
PyiMyanmar 2,6811,666
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,4053,980
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,2905,151
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,4765,267
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,4765,267
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,4715,264
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,1905,089
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,3555,192
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,7509,788
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3257,659
PohangNorth Korea 2,3911,486
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,6061,619
PadidanPakistan 5,4973,416
PanjgurPakistan 5,8973,664
ParachinarPakistan 5,3783,342
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9623,705
PeshawarPakistan 5,2423,258
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,0982,547
PilarParaguay 18,80711,687
PiscoPeru 18,21611,320
PiuraPeru 17,42910,831
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,91411,753
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 726451
PoznanPoland 9,4815,891
PrzemyslPoland 9,1785,703
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,7487,300
PortalegrePortugal 11,8167,343
Porto Portugal 11,7677,312
PavelecRussia 7,9904,965
PecoraRussia 7,1514,444
PermRussia 6,9834,339
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2883,286
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2315,115
PjatigorskRussia 7,7694,828
PoronajskRussia 4,2192,622
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1335,054
Providenja BayRussia 7,2744,520
PskovRussia 8,6175,355
PodorSenegal 13,9088,643
PopradSlovakia 9,3765,827
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4267,100
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9876,827
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,0766,883
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,4882,789
Port SudanSudan 8,7185,417
ParamariboSuriname 17,52710,891
PiteňSweden 8,7915,463
PalmyraSyria 8,2885,151
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5446,552
PhetchabunThailand 2,0491,273
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,1421,331
PhraeThailand 2,1571,340
PhuketThailand 2,5531,587
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,5511,585
Prachin BuriThailand 2,0501,274
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,2651,408
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,04010,589
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8626,749
PoltavaUkraine 8,3545,191
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,13011,266
PradoUruguay 17,89911,123
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,86211,099
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2178,213
Pana, IlUsa 13,1318,160
Paoli, InUsa 13,3058,268
Paris, IlUsa 13,1228,154
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,1697,562
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,9948,696
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9387,418
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,1138,148
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0008,078
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7327,912
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9376,797
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,0578,735
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9848,068
Perry, OkUsa 13,0178,089
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5858,442
Philo, OhUsa 13,3638,304
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1977,579
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,1307,537
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,4568,362
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,2077,585
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,3677,685
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3728,309
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,4978,387
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,4678,368
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3518,296
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5217,159
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,2077,585
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9838,068
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,6148,460
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5336,546
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7098,519
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,4738,372
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5336,546
Portage, WiUsa 12,6997,891
Portland, MaineUsa 13,2848,255
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6956,646
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,6967,889
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4208,340
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9026,775
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,7638,553
Princeton, InUsa 13,3128,272
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,4738,372
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3747,690
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,45410,846
PetaukeZambia 10,3466,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -