Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,5537,179
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,0147,466
OranArgentina 19,09011,863
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2362,632
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,1103,176
OstendeBelgium 10,3976,461
ObidosBrazil 18,37611,419
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8848,006
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,9988,077
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,9998,078
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,99810,563
OdenseDenmark 9,7386,052
OtavaloEcuador 17,28310,740
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8044,850
OuluFinland 8,6235,358
OroomiehIran 7,6464,751
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,4986,524
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6178,461
ObihiroJapan 3,6882,292
OfunatoJapan 3,2932,046
OitaJapan 2,2171,378
OkayamaJapan 2,4691,534
OkinoerabuJapan 1,527949
OmaezakiJapan 2,7221,692
OmuJapan 3,8132,369
OnahamaJapan 3,0781,912
OsakaJapan 2,5611,592
OshimaJapan 2,8091,746
OtaruJapan 3,5932,233
OwaseJapan 2,5511,585
OuarzazateMorocco 12,3307,662
OujoaMorocco 11,7067,274
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,5564,074
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,4515,251
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,3965,217
OphirNew Zealand 8,4235,234
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,4525,252
OtautauNew Zealand 8,4085,225
OcotalNicaragua 15,5869,686
OrlandNorway 9,3855,832
OsloNorway 9,5095,909
OhotskRussia 5,1603,206
OkhotskRussia 5,1603,206
OlekminskRussia 4,9273,062
OlenekRussia 5,8553,638
OmskRussia 5,8843,657
OnegaRussia 8,0274,988
OrenburgRussia 6,9154,297
OymyakonRussia 5,5343,439
OviedoSpain 11,4387,108
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,1845,707
Orkney IslandsUk 10,2276,355
OdessaUkraine 8,6895,399
OvrucUkraine 8,7265,422
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6718,495
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4547,739
Oakland, MdUsa 13,5688,431
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4917,141
Oconto, WiUsa 12,6597,867
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,0478,108
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,0338,099
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8727,999
Olivia, MnUsa 12,3607,681
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5986,586
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6247,845
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6127,837
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2628,241
Orlando, FlUsa 14,5439,037
Orono, MeUsa 13,1578,176
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,7157,901
Oswego, NyUsa 13,1758,187
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9838,068
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8727,999
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3768,312
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9848,068
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2768,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -