Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5003,417
NeuquenArgentina 17,34210,776
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,85911,097
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,1614,450
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,3852,725
Nowra RanAustralia 6,5084,044
NuriootpaAustralia 5,9583,703
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,0509,352
NatitingouBenin 12,6877,884
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,09211,243
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5507,177
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9057,398
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9367,417
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4096,468
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6437,857
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,2367,603
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3975,839
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0566,870
North Bay, OnCanada 12,7937,950
N’DjamenaChad 11,2256,975
NanchangChina 1,464910
NanjingChina 1,7761,104
NanningChina 1,466911
NicosiaCyprus 8,7275,423
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,6666,007
NaguaDominican Republic 15,9189,892
NeybaDominican Republic 15,9639,920
NegeleEthiopia 8,8615,507
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2984,535
NandiFiji 7,2984,535
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8415,494
NancyFrance 10,3346,422
NantesFrance 10,9206,786
NiceFrance 10,5316,544
NeustrelitzGermany 9,6766,013
NurembergGermany 9,9766,199
NurnbergGermany 9,9796,201
NaxosGreece 9,3655,819
NanortalikGreenland 11,4417,110
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,3327,042
NordGreenland 8,9105,537
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0666,876
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7728,558
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3772,720
New DelhiIndia 4,6232,873
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1336,296
NaganoJapan 2,8861,793
NagasakiJapan 2,0841,295
NagoJapan 1,409876
NagoyaJapan 2,6891,671
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,357844
NaraJapan 2,5811,604
NazeJapan 1,6591,031
NemuroJapan 3,8562,396
NiigataJapan 3,0401,889
NikkoJapan 2,9721,847
NobeokaJapan 2,1591,342
NairobiKenya 9,3655,819
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8485,498
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0813,158
NidaLithuania 9,1195,667
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5655,322
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8335,489
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9506,183
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,9956,211
NaraMali 13,2988,263
NioroMali 13,4878,381
NemaMauritania 13,2178,213
NouakchottMauritania 13,9048,640
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,5874,093
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,5135,290
NelsonNew Zealand 8,3785,206
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,2915,152
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,5385,306
NandaimeNicaragua 15,7709,800
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3417,047
NiameyNiger 12,4687,748
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8595,505
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,4655,261
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,6365,367
NawabshahPakistan 5,4723,400
NokkundiPakistan 6,0293,747
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,44712,085
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 189118
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4054,602
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,9182,435
NikolaevRussia 8,5885,337
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,4882,789
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8203,617
NizneangarskRussia 4,5092,802
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6852,912
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,8804,275
NovgorodRussia 8,4365,242
NovosibirskRussia 5,3793,343
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,4222,748
No. 6Sudan 9,1605,692
NyalaSudan 10,2106,344
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,6641,034
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,1621,344
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,3681,472
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,0981,304
NarathiwatThailand 2,2861,420
NigdeTurkey 8,5445,309
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8354,248
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3925,215
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,1458,169
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,1458,169
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5478,418
Natchez, MsUsa 13,7268,530
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1028,141
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,4528,359
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,5418,415
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,3298,283
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,6427,856
New London, WiUsa 12,6727,874
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,9468,666
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9338,658
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4787,754
New YorkUsa 13,4978,387
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,5408,414
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,5248,404
Newark, NjUsa 13,5258,405
Newberry, MiUsa 12,6217,843
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9638,677
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,9338,037
Newnan, GaUsa 13,9288,655
Newport, TnUsa 13,7248,528
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6434,750
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8738,621
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4857,758
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7036,651
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4007,705
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3787,692
Norton, KsUsa 12,5107,774
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,2168,212
NdolaZambia 10,5836,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -