Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8893,660
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6853,533
MilianaAlgeria 11,2967,020
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3697,687
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8466,740
Malarg EArgentina 17,64210,963
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,08410,616
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,57710,923
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,15111,279
MendozaArgentina 17,93111,142
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,93911,147
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,42511,450
Mackay MoAustralia 5,1993,231
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,6565,379
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1452,576
MeekatharraAustralia 4,7522,953
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,5024,040
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,5224,053
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,0503,760
Mount GambierAustralia 6,3553,949
Mount IsaAustralia 4,5912,853
MuharraqBahrain 7,2354,496
MinskBelarus 8,7435,433
MogilevBelarus 8,5845,335
MaunBotswana 11,3157,031
MacapaBrazil 17,99011,179
MacauBrazil 17,22410,703
MaceioBrazil 17,32510,766
MachadoBrazil 18,44411,461
ManausBrazil 18,57411,542
MarabaBrazil 18,36111,410
MaringaBrazil 18,87011,726
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,33411,393
Monte AzulBrazil 18,20211,311
Monte SantoBrazil 17,72711,015
MonteiroBrazil 17,39810,811
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,33111,391
Morada NovaBrazil 17,39210,808
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,95211,156
MamfeCameroon 12,0577,492
MarouaCameroon 11,3677,064
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4026,464
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,8868,008
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,2116,967
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0705,636
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9506,183
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,1326,918
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3946,459
Moncton, NbCanada 13,0818,129
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,7727,937
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,0268,094
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,0248,094
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,3787,071
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,2517,613
Morden, MbCanada 11,8317,352
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,9418,042
MoundouChad 11,2466,988
MatecanaColombia 17,09410,622
MoroniComoros 9,0255,608
MosnovCzech Republic 9,5005,903
MarstalDenmark 9,7606,065
Melville HallDominica 16,49410,250
MichesDominican Republic 15,9839,932
MocaDominican Republic 15,8969,878
MoncionDominican Republic 15,8729,863
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,8069,822
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,9809,930
MilagroEcuador 17,33510,772
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3745,825
MinyaEgypt 9,1385,678
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,1817,570
MassawaEritrea 8,5885,337
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,2126,346
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0265,609
MarseilleFrance 10,6836,639
MontpellierFrance 10,7636,688
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,73611,021
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,1697,562
MakokouGabon 11,8557,367
MayumbaGabon 12,2177,592
MitzicGabon 11,9907,451
MkamboGabon 11,7277,287
MoandaGabon 11,8757,379
MouilaGabon 12,1307,538
MagdeburgGermany 9,8246,105
MunichGermany 9,9826,203
MünsterGermany 10,0756,261
MethoniGreece 9,6866,019
MilosGreece 9,4565,876
MitiliniGreece 9,2045,719
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2075,721
MacentaGuinea 13,8548,609
MamouGuinea 14,0118,707
Midway IslandHawaii 6,4884,031
MiskolcHungary 9,3765,827
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9033,047
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4032,736
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0363,130
MusulipatnamIndia 4,1812,598
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,6951,053
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,4131,499
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,7471,707
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,5092,181
MashhadIran 6,3523,947
Malin HeadIreland 10,6836,639
M. CalamitaItaly 10,3456,428
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9486,182
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1456,304
MilanItaly 10,2946,397
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,3246,415
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,3036,403
ManIvory Coast 13,7138,521
MaebashiJapan 2,9181,813
MaizuruJapan 2,6161,626
MakurazakiJapan 1,9661,222
MatsueJapan 2,4971,551
MatsumotoJapan 2,8381,764
MatsuyamaJapan 2,3341,451
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,564972
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,6162,247
MishimaJapan 2,8091,745
MitoJapan 3,0061,868
MiyakejimaJapan 2,7721,723
MiyakoJapan 3,3542,084
MiyakojimaJapan 1,096681
MiyakonojoJapan 2,0501,274
MiyazakiJapan 2,0871,297
MombetsuJapan 3,8132,370
MoriokaJapan 3,3102,057
MuroranJapan 3,5162,185
MurotomisakiJapan 2,3601,467
MutsuJapan 3,4432,139
Ma’AnJordan 8,6085,349
MafraqJordan 8,5185,293
MombasaKenya 9,1475,684
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,1923,226
MaseruLesotho 11,1456,926
MonroviaLiberia 14,0498,730
MisratahLibya 10,4296,481
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8545,502
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1765,702
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8755,515
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2325,737
MakhangaMalawi 10,0196,226
MangochiMalawi 9,9416,178
MwmosaMalawi 9,9606,189
MzimbaMalawi 10,0306,233
MzuzuMalawi 9,9756,198
MalaccaMalaysia 2,5081,558
MersingMalaysia 2,3601,466
MiriMalaysia 1,481920
MaleMaldives 5,2793,280
MenakaMali 12,3547,677
MoptiMali 13,0308,097
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6353,501
MazatlanMexico 13,3128,273
MeridaMexico 14,7549,169
Mexico CityMexico 14,1638,801
MonterreyMexico 13,6198,463
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9798,687
MaantyMongolia 3,6672,279
MandalgoviMongolia 3,5502,206
MatadMongolia 3,4832,165
MurenMongolia 4,1502,579
MarrakechMorocco 12,3737,689
MeknesMorocco 12,0367,479
MideltMorocco 12,0517,488
MaputoMozambique 10,5676,567
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4035,843
MandalayMyanmar 2,6291,634
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,6371,638
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,3781,478
MindatMyanmar 2,8381,764
MonywaMyanmar 2,7291,696
MyeikMyanmar 2,3781,478
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,5951,613
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,2446,366
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,4995,281
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,3225,171
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,2555,130
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,2895,151
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,4465,249
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,3025,159
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,4335,240
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,3545,191
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,3735,203
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,3505,189
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,5025,283
ManaguaNicaragua 15,7169,766
MasatepeNicaragua 15,7509,787
MagariaNiger 11,8167,343
Maine SoroaNiger 11,4957,143
MaradiNiger 11,9807,444
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4357,106
MakurdiNigeria 12,0607,494
MinnaNigeria 12,1937,577
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,1681,347
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0735,638
MajisOman 6,6564,136
MasirahOman 6,4694,020
Muscat  Oman 6,4974,037
MultanPakistan 5,1993,231
MurreePakistan 5,0793,156
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,6682,279
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,34812,023
MoyobambaPeru 17,82211,075
MactanPhilippines 752467
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 180112
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,6777,256
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5787,194
MagadanRussia 5,4263,372
MahackalaRussia 7,4124,606
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5604,698
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5604,698
MarkovoRussia 6,5674,081
MinusinskRussia 4,8653,023
MogocaRussia 4,1882,603
MoscowRussia 8,0835,023
MurmanskRussia 8,2345,117
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,3515,189
MatamSenegal 13,8218,589
MogadishuSomalia 8,3435,184
MadridSpain 11,4737,129
Madrid (b)Spain 11,4857,137
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,9506,804
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,7817,321
MelillaSpain 11,7547,304
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,4417,109
MalakalSudan 9,5785,952
MbabaneSwaziland 10,7166,659
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,4066,466
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,3951,489
Mae SariangThailand 2,3921,486
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,3271,446
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,6691,037
MalatyaTurkey 8,2435,122
MersinTurkey 8,5725,327
MuglaTurkey 9,1065,658
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,5606,562
ManstonUk 10,4846,515
MeloUruguay 18,12511,263
MercedesUruguay 18,10011,248
MontevideoUruguay 17,90111,124
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,0208,712
Madison, FlUsa 14,2158,833
Madison, InUsa 13,3478,294
Madison, NeUsa 12,5067,771
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,7677,934
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,7637,931
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,7457,920
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2838,254
Marengo, IlUsa 12,8898,009
Marion, InUsa 13,1118,147
Marion, NcUsa 13,7648,553
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,5127,775
Marshall, TxUsa 13,4678,368
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,5998,451
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1195,045
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4048,329
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6087,213
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2788,251
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,6358,473
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,7797,941
Medford, WiUsa 12,5357,790
Mellette, SdUsa 12,1467,548
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4898,382
Mena, ArUsa 13,2768,250
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,8038,578
Mexia, TxUsa 13,4098,333
Mexico, MoUsa 13,0278,095
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,8509,228
Midland, TxUsa 13,0118,085
Milan, MnUsa 12,2947,640
Milbank, SdUsa 12,2447,609
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,6667,250
Milford, DeUsa 13,6858,504
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,0198,712
Millen, GaUsa 14,0848,752
Millport, OhUsa 13,2968,263
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,4268,343
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,8447,982
Minden, NeUsa 12,4847,758
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,4347,727
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9918,073
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1566,933
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,9828,688
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8737,999
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8928,011
Monroe, NcUsa 13,9188,649
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,2947,640
Montgomery AlUsa 13,9278,655
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1687,561
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,5798,438
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0468,729
Morganton, NcUsa 13,7648,553
Moro, OrUsa 10,8376,734
Morris, MnUsa 12,2067,585
Morrison, IlUsa 12,8647,994
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,7028,515
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,0268,094
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8737,999
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,8547,988
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,2018,203
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5918,446
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,8898,010
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,1348,161
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,94010,527
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,76710,419
MaracayVenezuela 16,95710,537
MaturinVenezuela 17,11610,636
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,87810,488
MeridaVenezuela 16,99110,558
MagoyeZambia 10,7796,698
MansaZambia 10,5056,528
MbalaZambia 10,1766,323
MfuweZambia 10,2486,368
MisamfuZambia 10,2236,353
MonguZambia 11,2206,972
MpikaZambia 10,2596,375
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,1946,335
Mt MakuluZambia 10,6996,648
MumbwaZambia 10,7956,708
MwinilungaZambia 10,9896,829
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,5626,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -