Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,9966,833
LuandaAngola 12,0977,517
LuenaAngola 11,4667,125
La PlataArgentina 17,90911,129
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,10011,869
La RiojaArgentina 18,36511,412
LaboulayeArgentina 17,97411,169
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,0459,971
Las LomitasArgentina 19,05211,839
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,9784,336
LavertonAustralia 6,5184,050
LearmonthAustralia 4,3162,682
LongreachAustralia 5,1073,173
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,1063,173
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,7174,174
Low HeadAustralia 6,9134,296
LinzAustria 9,8266,106
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0696,257
LerwickUk 10,0716,258
La PazBolivia 19,10311,871
LavrasBrazil 18,37011,416
LencoisBrazil 18,01011,191
LinharesBrazil 17,91011,130
LondrinaBrazil 18,81511,692
LomBulgaria 9,3305,798
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0106,841
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,4687,748
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6976,026
Langara, BcCanada 9,5965,963
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,9457,423
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0416,861
London, OnCanada 13,0848,131
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4856,515
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0436,862
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4946,521
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,1858,193
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,07811,234
LanzhouChina 2,7571,713
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3392,075
Las GaviotasColombia 17,40710,817
LimonCosta Rica 16,14110,030
LarnacaCyprus 8,7035,408
LimassolCyprus 8,7605,443
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6666,628
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9306,792
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8386,113
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,0469,971
La VegaDominican Republic 15,9169,890
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,0239,957
LuperonDominican Republic 15,8299,837
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,20610,692
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,49410,871
LuxorEgypt 9,0125,600
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,3289,525
Laucala BayFiji 7,4124,606
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5625,320
Le MansFrance 10,7596,686
LilleFrance 10,4256,478
LyonFrance 10,5786,573
LambarnGabon 12,1777,567
LastourvilleGabon 11,9167,405
LibrevilleGabon 12,2267,597
LeipzigGermany 9,8056,093
LindenbergGermany 9,6616,003
LamiaGreece 9,5555,938
LarissaGreece 9,5325,923
LemnosGreece 9,3075,783
LimnosGreece 9,2925,774
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,41210,199
LabeGuinea 13,9818,688
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3725,203
La CeibaHonduras 15,3859,560
La MesaHonduras 15,3319,527
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7082,926
LudhianaIndia 4,7832,972
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,5016,525
LatinaItaly 10,2106,345
LatronicoItaly 10,0316,233
LecceItaly 9,8566,125
LodwarKenya 9,3475,808
Luang PrabangLaos 1,9711,225
LiepajaLatvia 9,0815,643
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0355,614
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,2856,391
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6055,969
LabuanMalaysia 1,322822
LuqaMalta 10,3316,420
Le LamentinMartinique 16,60010,316
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9358,038
LashioMyanmar 2,4851,544
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,4135,228
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,3645,197
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,3895,213
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,3945,216
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,4735,265
LincolnNew Zealand 8,4925,277
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,4875,274
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,4875,274
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,4875,274
LagosNigeria 12,6427,856
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,6125,973
LillehammerNorway 9,4685,883
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9453,073
La VictoriaParaguay 19,30311,995
LimaPeru 18,07811,234
LegaspiPhilippines 488304
LisbonPortugal 11,9737,440
LeninbadRussia 5,5463,446
LevsiRussia 6,5224,053
LungiSierra Leone 14,2128,831
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8976,150
LanzaroteSpain 12,9778,064
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,2636,999
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,2896,394
LuganoSwitzerland 10,2896,393
LatakiaSyria 8,4975,280
LampangThailand 2,2271,384
LoeiThailand 1,9881,235
Lop BuriThailand 2,1181,316
LomeTogo 12,8748,000
LeemingUk 10,4616,501
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0696,257
London, EnglandUk 10,5736,570
London-GatwickUk 10,5826,576
LynehamUk 10,6666,628
L’VovUkraine 9,0965,653
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6965,404
LozovajaUkraine 8,2365,118
LubnyUkraine 8,4575,255
LuckUkraine 8,9655,571
LuganskUkraine 8,0264,987
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,6157,839
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8928,011
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,8128,583
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7448,541
Lake City, FlUsa 14,3128,894
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,1478,170
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6877,262
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0148,087
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,3508,296
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,7347,913
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7717,315
Langdon, NdUsa 11,8507,364
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0707,501
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5398,413
Larned, KsUsa 12,7337,913
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4917,762
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7927,328
Laurel, MdUsa 13,6298,469
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8727,999
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,3438,292
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,4707,749
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0668,120
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9258,032
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,2077,585
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4398,351
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7648,553
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6438,478
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6418,477
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0116,842
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,2518,235
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9258,032
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6788,500
Libby, MtUsa 10,9706,817
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6187,841
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,5998,451
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,1107,526
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3998,326
Llano, TxUsa 13,3008,265
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2557,615
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7027,272
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6817,259
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6767,255
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,4847,758
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,9108,644
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3958,324
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7298,531
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4637,744
Lowville, NyUsa 13,1658,181
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9058,019
Luling, TxUsa 13,4968,387
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0327,477
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7328,533
LivingstoneZambia 11,0136,843
LundaziZambia 10,0866,268
LusakaZambia 10,6726,632
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,6716,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -