Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4683,398
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7433,569
KhostAfghanistan 5,3823,344
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5343,439
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8899,252
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2133,240
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8856,142
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5084,666
KandiBenin 12,4957,765
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5346,546
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,3947,702
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,3937,701
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Kenora, OnCanada 11,9377,418
Kingston, OnCanada 13,0928,135
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6955,403
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6846,018
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,7277,287
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,9968,076
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9973,105
KashiChina 5,0103,114
KunmingChina 2,0871,297
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7357,292
KhargaEgypt 9,2285,735
KosseirEgypt 8,8495,499
KajaaniFinland 8,5285,299
KuopioFinland 8,5535,315
KuusamoFinland 8,4305,239
KarlsruheGermany 10,1776,324
KasselGermany 9,9966,212
KonstanzGermany 10,1906,332
KumasiGhana 13,1448,168
KalamataGreece 9,6515,998
KerkiraGreece 9,7366,050
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5935,961
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7486,679
Kap TobinGreenland 9,9696,195
KankanGuinea 13,7428,539
KindiaGuinea 14,1048,764
KissidougouGuinea 13,8678,617
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6935,402
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 949589
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 948589
KeszthelyHungary 9,6746,011
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,4476,492
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4292,131
KotaIndia 4,7182,932
KozhikodeIndia 4,8373,006
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,9411,827
KermanIran 6,5874,093
KermanshahIran 7,4864,652
Khoram AbadIran 7,3894,592
KilkennyIreland 10,8796,760
KingstonJamaica 15,7929,814
KagoshimaJapan 2,0061,246
KanazawaJapan 2,7891,733
KaruizawaJapan 2,8821,791
KatsuuraJapan 2,9031,804
KawaguchikoJapan 2,8281,757
KitamiesashiJapan 3,8222,375
KobeJapan 2,5451,582
KochiJapan 2,3511,461
KofuJapan 2,8281,757
KumagayaJapan 2,9181,813
KumamotoJapan 2,1321,325
KumejimaJapan 1,320820
KureJapan 2,3571,465
KushiroJapan 3,7592,336
KutchanJapan 3,5552,209
KyotoJapan 2,6021,617
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9993,106
KitaleKenya 9,4785,890
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4624,637
KufraLibya 9,9696,195
KaunasLithuania 8,9595,567
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1005,655
KybartaiLithuania 9,0315,612
KarongaMalawi 9,9416,178
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,2561,402
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,223760
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,5121,561
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,2311,386
KuantanMalaysia 2,3191,441
KuchingMalaysia 1,9601,218
KayesMali 13,7258,529
KeniebaMali 13,7968,573
KidalMali 12,3157,653
KitaMali 13,6178,462
KoutiaMali 13,2698,245
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1993,231
KisinevMoldova 8,8095,474
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,5102,181
KhatgalMongolia 4,2262,626
KhovdMongolia 4,4162,744
KhujirtMongolia 3,7912,356
KhutagMongolia 4,0312,505
KenitraMorocco 12,0897,512
KalewaMyanmar 2,8361,762
KathaMyanmar 2,6591,652
KawthaungMyanmar 2,4531,524
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,8601,777
KengtungMyanmar 2,2581,403
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7791,727
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9897,450
KathmanduNepal 3,8172,372
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,2933,910
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,4865,273
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,4205,232
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,4945,278
KarioiNew Zealand 8,4145,228
KawerauNew Zealand 8,4115,227
KopuaNew Zealand 8,5055,285
KanoNigeria 11,8917,389
KangnungNorth Korea 2,5501,585
KarasjokNorway 8,5235,296
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,6786,014
KristiansandNorway 9,7366,050
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,4965,901
KhasabOman 6,6804,151
KarachiPakistan 5,6113,487
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5953,477
KhanpurPakistan 5,2563,266
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6483,509
KororPalau 1,8191,130
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3895,835
KlodzkoPoland 9,5725,948
KoszalinPoland 9,4535,874
KrakowPoland 9,3725,824
KalakanRussia 4,3512,704
KaliningradRussia 9,1655,695
KamenskoeRussia 6,2603,890
KandalaksaRussia 8,2765,143
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8224,861
KazanRussia 7,3594,573
KemRussia 8,1895,089
KerchRussia 8,2755,142
KhabarovskRussia 3,8492,392
KirenskRussia 4,7462,949
KirovRussia 7,3754,583
KljuciRussia 5,6173,490
KolpasevRussia 5,6103,486
KorfRussia 6,1193,803
KostromaRussia 7,8844,899
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7414,189
KotlasRussia 7,5734,706
KrasnodarRussia 8,0675,013
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5974,099
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,8564,260
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0103,113
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7564,819
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2464,503
KurganRussia 6,3643,955
KurskRussia 8,2145,104
KyraRussia 3,7992,361
KigaliRwanda 10,0926,271
KoldaSenegal 14,1418,788
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0018,701
KosiceSlovakia 9,3185,790
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3887,076
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,8631,779
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,4492,764
KadugliSudan 9,7376,051
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2935,775
KassalaSudan 8,9105,537
KhartoumSudan 9,3055,782
KostiSudan 9,3645,819
KalmarSweden 9,3445,807
KaresuandoSweden 8,6645,384
KarlstadSweden 9,3975,839
KristianstadSweden 9,4975,902
KamishliSyria 7,9894,965
KanchanaburiThailand 2,2461,396
Khlong YaiThailand 1,9451,209
Khon KaenThailand 1,8751,165
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,1281,322
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,9601,218
KairouanTunisia 10,7016,650
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3565,193
KarsTurkey 7,7904,841
KastamonuTurkey 8,5535,315
KayseriTurkey 8,4615,258
KonyaTurkey 8,7285,424
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4594,014
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1003,790
KinlossUk 10,3446,428
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2375,118
KievUkraine 8,6225,358
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2555,130
KirovogradUkraine 8,5415,308
KlepininoUkraine 8,4425,246
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4195,232
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0065,597
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4765,267
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0018,079
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0526,868
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,8617,992
Keene, NhUsa 13,3258,280
Kenton, OhUsa 13,1898,196
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5697,810
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8999,259
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1967,579
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0825,022
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9588,052
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0138,708
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9436,800
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7018,514
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3335,178
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8014,848
KabompoZambia 11,0656,876
KabweZambia 10,6446,614
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,6396,611
KafirondaZambia 10,6276,604
KaomaZambia 11,0366,858
KasamaZambia 10,2396,362
KasempaZambia 10,8916,768
KawambwaZambia 10,4426,489
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5956,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -