Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4753,402
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3533,327
JuninArgentina 17,95811,159
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,73311,641
JacobinaBrazil 17,87311,107
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,31710,761
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,14110,651
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,57011,540
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,19011,303
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8516,743
JiuquanChina 3,3792,100
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,0539,976
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,9209,893
JimaniDominican Republic 15,9619,919
JoensuuFinland 8,4595,257
JokioinenFinland 8,8165,478
JyvskylFinland 8,6645,384
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5066,528
JulianehbGreenland 11,3897,077
JagdalpurIndia 4,0682,528
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,8891,795
JerusalemIsrael 8,6245,359
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,7939,814
JosNigeria 11,9407,420
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5985,964
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,5855,956
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4703,399
JhelumPakistan 5,0283,125
JiwaniPakistan 6,1323,811
JuliacaPeru 18,88911,738
JakutskRussia 5,1603,207
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5794,709
JenisejskRussia 5,2493,262
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,9252,439
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,0032,487
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2688,866
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,4675,261
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,2315,115
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9936,831
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,8907,388
JubaSudan 9,7256,043
JokkmokkSweden 8,8245,483
JönköpingSweden 9,4245,856
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4305,860
JendoubaTunisia 10,7686,691
JerbaTunisia 10,7296,667
JerseyUk 10,8256,727
JaltaUkraine 8,4655,260
Jackson, MsUsa 13,7338,534
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4978,387
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,3248,901
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,4338,347
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3385,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -