Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0946,894
In SalahAlgeria 11,7657,311
InnsbruckAustria 10,0636,254
IbiriteBrazil 18,31011,378
IguatuBrazil 17,55010,906
IlheusBrazil 17,80611,065
ImperatrizBrazil 18,24511,338
IndaialBrazil 18,40111,435
IpameriBrazil 18,78011,670
IraiBrazil 18,61511,568
IreceBrazil 18,02311,200
ItaberabaBrazil 17,90911,129
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,56911,539
ItaitubaBrazil 18,64111,584
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,21911,321
ItaperunaBrazil 18,06111,223
ItapevaBrazil 18,59211,553
ItirucuBrazil 17,87611,108
ItuacuBrazil 18,02911,203
IvinhemaBrazil 19,09911,868
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1255,671
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,5557,181
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9935,588
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,1056,901
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1315,674
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,79811,682
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7619,173
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,4599,606
ImbertDominican Republic 15,8549,852
IzobambaEcuador 17,30410,753
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9305,549
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,3839,559
IoanninaGreece 9,6606,003
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5056,528
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9626,190
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7132,929
IranshahrIran 6,2333,873
IstranaItaly 10,0836,266
IidaJapan 2,7701,722
IizukaJapan 2,2111,374
IrakoJapan 2,6531,648
IriomotejimaJapan 994618
IrozakiJapan 2,7641,717
IshigakijimaJapan 1,000621
IshinomakiJapan 3,2182,000
IwamizawaJapan 3,6352,259
IzuharaJapan 2,2041,369
IrbidJordan 8,5515,314
IfraneMorocco 12,0337,477
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,4455,248
IlorinNigeria 12,4387,729
InchonNorth Korea 2,4571,527
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,6345,365
IslamabadPakistan 5,0983,168
IquitosPeru 17,99111,180
IasiRomania 8,9055,534
IcaRussia 5,3113,300
IlirnejRussia 6,6274,118
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,2822,661
IrkutskRussia 4,2642,650
Ivdel’Russia 6,8364,248
IbizaSpain 11,2156,969
IspartaTurkey 8,9055,533
IstanbulTurkey 8,9485,560
IzmirTurkey 9,1745,701
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0905,648
IzmailUkraine 8,8585,504
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3147,652
Independence, KsUsa 12,9908,072
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,1768,188
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2238,217
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7477,921
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,0897,512
Inverness, FlUsa 14,4568,983
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,6477,859
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,5477,797
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,2828,254
IsokaZambia 10,0786,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -