Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1033,792
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,2246,975
HuamboAngola 11,9337,415
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8992,423
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,1154,421
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,1134,420
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,8633,022
Horta, FaialAzores 13,1388,164
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0895,648
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2508,234
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,2248,218
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,1088,146
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2987,642
Harrow, OnCanada 13,1268,157
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1286,294
Hope, BcCanada 10,5496,555
HaikouChina 1,153716
HailarChina 3,6882,292
HamiChina 3,9132,432
HetanChina 4,6002,859
HavanaCuba 15,0159,331
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,0029,944
HigueyDominican Republic 16,0339,963
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,9269,897
HelwanEgypt 9,0325,613
HurguadaEgypt 8,8775,516
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,1816,327
HelsinkiFinland 8,7735,452
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7505,438
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,4467,113
HamburgGermany 9,8486,120
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,8496,120
HannoverGermany 9,9246,167
HelgolandGermany 9,9456,180
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0626,252
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4365,864
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7706,693
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8625,507
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5305,301
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,3126,408
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4532,767
HaifaIsrael 8,6235,359
HaboroJapan 3,7292,317
HachijojimaJapan 2,7191,690
HachinoheJapan 3,3982,112
HagiJapan 2,3171,440
HakodateJapan 3,4622,152
HamadaJapan 2,3951,488
HamamatsuJapan 2,7021,679
HikoneJapan 2,6541,649
HimejiJapan 2,5251,569
HiradoJapan 2,1321,325
HirooJapan 3,6442,265
HiroshimaJapan 2,3681,472
HitaJapan 2,1911,361
HitoyoshiJapan 2,0781,291
HunLibya 10,4806,512
HomboriMali 12,7577,927
HomalinMyanmar 2,8181,751
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,4201,504
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,4385,243
HighbankNew Zealand 8,4395,244
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,3325,178
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,4445,247
HororataNew Zealand 8,4545,253
HyderabadPakistan 5,4663,397
HuanucoPeru 18,09411,244
HelPoland 9,2765,764
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,8522,394
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,4203,989
HatangaRussia 6,3253,930
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1254,428
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2638,863
HailSaudi Arabia 8,0925,028
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,5635,942
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,2013,232
HaejuSouth Korea 2,4961,551
HyesanSouth Korea 2,9131,810
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,4122,741
HalaibSudan 8,7095,412
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9975,591
HudeibaSudan 9,1075,659
HaparandaSweden 8,6595,381
HarnosandSweden 9,0425,619
HamaSyria 8,4185,231
HassakahSyria 8,0384,995
Hua HinThailand 2,2311,386
HakkariTurkey 7,7594,822
Hull, EnglandUk 10,4286,480
HersonUkraine 8,5495,313
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8955,527
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,5628,428
Hanover, NhUsa 13,2178,213
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5078,393
Hart, MiUsa 12,8177,965
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,4268,343
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4397,730
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,0688,742
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0967,517
Hays, KsUsa 12,6507,861
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0666,877
Hebron, NeUsa 12,6237,844
Helena, MtUsa 11,3037,024
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,1838,192
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9108,644
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8648,615
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2347,602
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5108,395
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,9768,685
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1467,548
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,5798,438
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1728,185
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0528,111
Holly, CoUsa 12,5537,800
Homer, AkUsa 8,3665,199
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0928,136
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4438,354
Horton, KsUsa 12,7877,946
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0967,517
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6378,474
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,8307,972
Houma, LaUsa 13,9408,662
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6238,466
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5068,393
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6878,505
Huron, SdUsa 12,2397,605
HanoiVietnam 1,6221,008
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,591989
HarareZimbabwe 10,4726,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -