Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4523,388
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5263,434
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,3837,073
General PicoArgentina 17,79711,059
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,13211,267
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,0239,335
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,7194,176
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0293,125
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6532,891
GrazAustria 9,7916,084
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5134,669
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3964,596
GomelBelarus 8,5575,317
GrodnoBelarus 8,9815,581
GaranhunsBrazil 17,38210,801
GoianiaBrazil 18,90411,747
GoiasBrazil 18,99811,806
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,11211,255
GrajauBrazil 18,17711,296
GuairaBrazil 18,96311,784
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,40610,816
GuaratingaBrazil 17,87111,105
GarouaCameroon 11,4987,145
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,7667,933
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,3237,036
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4416,488
Golden, BcCanada 10,6986,648
Goose, NfCanada 12,2977,642
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,7497,922
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3466,429
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,2048,205
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,9548,050
GanzhouChina 1,221759
GuangzhouChina 1,070665
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,8789,867
GuayaquilEcuador 17,31210,758
GonderEthiopia 8,8825,519
GourdonFrance 10,8736,757
GrenobleFrance 10,5546,559
GeisenheimGermany 10,1556,311
GorlitzGermany 9,6525,998
GibraltarGibraltar 11,8787,381
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,2049,448
GeorgetownGuyana 17,46510,853
GoaIndia 4,9693,088
GuwahatiIndia 3,1771,974
GelaItaly 10,3006,401
GenoaItaly 10,3766,448
GhediItaly 10,2256,354
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,9316,171
GrazzaniseItaly 10,1416,302
GrossetoItaly 10,2956,397
GrottaglieItaly 9,9046,154
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,4926,520
GuidoniaItaly 10,2036,341
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6128,458
GifuJapan 2,6961,675
GaoMali 12,5547,801
GuamMariana Islands 2,6421,642
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7348,535
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8808,625
GuaymasMexico 12,6427,856
GaluutMongolia 3,8822,412
GemertNetherlands 10,2146,347
GisborneNew Zealand 8,5385,306
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,5395,306
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,0835,023
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,4695,262
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,3265,174
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,4955,279
GayaNiger 12,4117,712
GardermoenNorway 9,4795,890
GeiloNorway 9,6055,969
GdanskPoland 9,2975,777
GalatiRomania 8,9185,541
Gor’KijRussia 7,6974,783
GorznyjRussia 7,5574,696
GridinoRussia 8,1795,082
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,9804,959
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,3249,522
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,9416,799
GijonSpain 11,4107,090
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0656,255
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0535,626
GoteborgSweden 9,5445,931
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,5485,933
GothenburgSweden 9,5455,931
GunnarnSweden 8,9705,574
GenevaSwitzerland 10,4706,506
GabesTunisia 10,7846,702
GafsaTunisia 10,8666,752
GiresunTurkey 8,1805,083
GoztepeTurkey 8,9445,558
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6654,142
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7894,219
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,5056,528
GajvoronUkraine 8,7155,416
GeniceskUkraine 8,3875,212
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,7818,564
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0515,003
Galva, IlUsa 12,9218,029
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7148,522
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5397,792
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5397,792
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,4887,139
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5128,397
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,2708,246
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3527,054
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,9748,683
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4637,745
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4287,723
Grafton, NdUsa 11,9837,447
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,8288,593
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5257,783
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,0527,489
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,9458,044
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8696,754
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1278,157
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2787,008
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,6877,884
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2088,207
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,7818,564
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,8328,596
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4988,388
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6218,464
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2498,233
Greenville, PaUsa 13,3298,283
Greenville, TxUsa 13,3118,272
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,8658,616
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9378,661
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0258,094
Groton, CtUsa 13,5418,414
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6465,373
GuanareVenezuela 17,01110,571
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,14610,655
GuiriaVenezuela 17,03510,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -