Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4043,358
FarahAfghanistan 6,0943,787
FormosaArgentina 18,88111,733
ForrestAustralia 5,2833,283
FrancistownBotswana 10,9346,794
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,74410,405
FloraniaBrazil 17,29210,746
FlorestaBrazil 17,58110,925
FlorianoBrazil 17,92911,141
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,30211,373
FormosaBrazil 18,69611,618
FortalezaBrazil 17,33810,774
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,83911,707
FrancaBrazil 18,63411,579
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,1886,952
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4766,510
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6266,603
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9386,175
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9776,821
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8306,109
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3496,431
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2806,388
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,0818,129
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,0918,135
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1056,901
FayaChad 10,5926,582
FamagustaCyprus 8,6705,387
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8526,122
FarafraEgypt 9,4295,859
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8517,364
FichtelbergGermany 9,8136,098
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,1046,279
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5745,949
FrederikshbGreenland 11,2867,013
FaranahGuinea 13,9018,638
FalconaraItaly 10,0856,267
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2356,360
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0116,221
FonniItaly 10,5576,560
FrontoneItaly 10,1366,299
FrosinoneItaly 10,1766,323
FukauraJapan 3,3192,063
FukueJapan 2,0351,265
FukuiJapan 2,7201,690
FukuokaJapan 2,1901,361
FukushimaJapan 3,1131,935
FukuyamaJapan 2,4141,500
FushikiJapan 2,8301,759
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2493,262
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0075,597
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1685,697
FunchalMadeira 12,9448,044
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,59810,314
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,9917,451
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5715,947
FaroPortugal 12,0087,462
FerganaRussia 5,3853,347
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2128,831
FalunSweden 9,2315,736
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,4486,493
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3615,196
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4765,267
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6567,865
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8457,982
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4787,754
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,0897,512
Farmington, MeUsa 13,1428,167
Farmington, MnUsa 12,4337,726
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2178,213
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1377,542
Fayette, IaUsa 12,6627,868
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1898,196
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,9788,686
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,3588,922
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,3168,896
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8077,337
Findlay, OhUsa 13,1988,201
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1077,524
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,0028,080
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,7437,919
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1627,558
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,5687,810
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2667,622
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,6919,129
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9608,053
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2278,219
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,1438,167
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,2748,248
Framingham, MaUsa 13,4128,334
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,4448,354
Franklin, LaUsa 13,8288,593
Franklin, PaUsa 13,3298,283
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7348,534
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4097,090
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,1107,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -