Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2807,010
DjelfaAlgeria 11,3057,025
DavisAntarctica 9,9996,214
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,8712,406
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,3762,098
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0592,522
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,1553,825
DhakaBangladesh 3,2252,004
D’UccleBelgium 10,3366,423
DiamantinaBrazil 18,29411,368
DiamantinoBrazil 19,62412,195
DouradosBrazil 19,16411,909
DoualaCameroon 12,0717,501
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,6387,853
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,5777,194
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2446,366
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5815,954
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,7507,923
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,5486,555
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,6817,880
Dryden, OnCanada 11,9997,456
DuianChina 3,1431,953
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7676,069
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,3055,161
DajabonDominican Republic 15,8349,839
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,9699,923
DabaaEgypt 9,2705,761
DakhlaEgypt 9,3805,829
DijonFrance 10,4846,515
DresdenGermany 9,7296,046
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3465,807
DebrecenHungary 9,3355,801
DalatangiIceland 10,1816,327
DaltonganjIndia 3,8802,411
DarbhangaIndia 3,7322,319
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,9071,806
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,8981,801
DumkaIndia 3,5632,214
DwarkaIndia 5,4043,358
DezfulIran 7,3874,591
DublinIreland 10,7666,690
DecimomannuItaly 10,6156,597
DobbiacoItaly 10,0286,232
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,4628,365
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5795,331
DagorettiKenya 9,3645,819
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7585,442
DedzaMalawi 10,0396,238
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4082,118
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7602,336
DaweiMyanmar 2,3861,482
De BiltNetherlands 10,2146,347
De KooyNetherlands 10,1926,333
Den HelderNetherlands 10,1926,333
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,5045,284
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,4575,255
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,0685,013
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,5155,291
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,5325,302
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,6706,009
DalbandinPakistan 5,8693,647
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2693,274
DirPakistan 5,2443,259
DroshPakistan 5,2583,267
DohaQatar 7,1574,447
DorohoiRomania 8,9765,578
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8564,260
DudinkaRussia 6,3813,965
DzardzanRussia 5,8603,641
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,2834,526
DakarSenegal 14,2568,859
DaruSierra Leone 14,0158,709
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8376,734
DamazinSudan 9,2245,732
DongolaSudan 9,4145,850
DamascusSyria 8,4735,265
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4725,265
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1095,039
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5903,474
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2825,768
DjerbaTunisia 10,7416,674
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0675,013
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,4246,478
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,6246,602
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3395,182
DonetskUkraine 8,1405,058
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7804,213
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8268,592
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6718,495
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,2898,258
Danville, IlUsa 13,1228,154
Darlington, ScUsa 14,0028,701
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8606,748
David City, NeUsa 12,5647,807
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2978,263
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9546,807
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,0708,743
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6437,235
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2958,262
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3268,281
Delphine, InUsa 13,0698,121
Denton, MdUsa 13,6588,487
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2387,605
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7177,902
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7587,307
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,1417,544
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,0918,135
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5238,403
Dillon, MtUsa 11,3537,055
Dixon, IlUsa 12,8457,982
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6957,889
Dover, DeUsa 13,6588,487
Dover, TnUsa 13,5018,389
Dublin, TxUsa 13,2868,256
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,7767,939
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,3007,643
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Durham, NhUsa 13,3438,292
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,5208,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -