Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8163,614
ChlefAlgeria 11,3717,066
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,9536,806
CeresArgentina 18,46311,473
ChamicalArgentina 18,29011,365
ChepesArgentina 18,17911,297
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,63310,336
ConcordiaArgentina 18,31511,381
CórdobaArgentina 18,25911,347
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,25111,342
CorrientesArgentina 18,74811,650
CairnsAustralia 4,6032,860
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,4744,023
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6132,867
CedunaAustralia 5,5473,447
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,4933,413
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,6412,884
Cobar MoAustralia 5,9483,696
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1782,596
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,2393,877
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,3043,296
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0691,907
CharnocksBarbados 16,77310,423
CotonouBenin 12,7507,923
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,99011,179
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,01811,197
CabroboBrazil 17,65510,971
CaceresBrazil 19,80512,307
CaetiteBrazil 18,17311,293
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,24910,719
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,29611,991
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,84911,713
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,36711,413
Campos SalesBrazil 17,68810,992
CanavieirasBrazil 17,80211,062
CaparaoBrazil 18,07611,232
CapinopolisBrazil 18,90711,749
CaratingaBrazil 18,12011,260
CaravelasBrazil 17,83811,085
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,31411,380
CarolinaBrazil 18,37111,416
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,62111,571
CataguasesBrazil 18,13711,270
CatalaoBrazil 18,75111,652
CatanduvaBrazil 18,75811,656
CaxiasBrazil 17,84311,088
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,32311,386
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,13010,645
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,18611,301
ChapecoBrazil 18,59011,552
Cidade VeraBrazil 19,46612,096
CipoBrazil 17,66610,978
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,59211,553
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,26611,351
CordeiroBrazil 18,08411,238
CorrentinaBrazil 18,38911,427
CorumbaBrazil 19,61212,187
CoximBrazil 19,43212,075
CrateusBrazil 17,61510,946
CuiabaBrazil 19,63312,200
CuritibaBrazil 18,51911,508
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8756,758
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8896,145
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2826,389
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8146,720
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5956,584
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,3897,077
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2205,730
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0406,239
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8236,104
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2507,612
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7886,704
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5407,792
Charlo, NbCanada 12,8607,992
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,0768,126
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,0718,122
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2526,371
Chatham, NbCanada 12,9768,064
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,7856,702
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,0237,471
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,2607,619
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1256,913
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3835,830
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3646,440
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8336,732
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,5127,775
Comox, BcCanada 10,3186,412
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0106,220
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8616,749
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9456,802
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8766,758
ChicoChile 16,44610,220
ChillanChile 17,42810,830
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,36110,789
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,34611,400
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,50310,255
Curico-General FreireChile 17,62010,949
ChangchunChina 3,1251,942
ChangduChina 2,8851,793
ChangshaChina 1,557968
ChengduChina 2,3241,444
ChongqingChina 2,0521,275
Camilo DazaColombia 16,99210,559
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9206,164
CamagueyCuba 15,3959,567
CasablancaCuba 15,0019,322
ChebCzech Republic 9,8666,131
CopenhagenDenmark 9,6055,969
CabreraDominican Republic 15,8899,873
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,9419,906
CotuiDominican Republic 15,9399,905
CanarEcuador 17,42310,827
CairoEgypt 9,0205,605
CaenFrance 10,7236,663
ChateaurouxFrance 10,7286,666
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,55510,909
CocobeachGabon 12,1887,574
CologneGermany 10,1676,318
ChiosGreece 9,2625,755
CorfuGreece 9,7366,050
ConakryGuinea 14,2018,825
CatacamasHonduras 15,5209,644
CholutecaHonduras 15,5629,670
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,3312,691
CherrapunjiIndia 3,1391,951
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,1391,951
ChahbaharIran 6,2503,884
ClaremorrisIreland 10,8846,763
ClonesIreland 10,7606,686
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,8236,726
CorkIreland 10,9916,830
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,9956,832
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,6136,595
CameriItaly 10,3336,421
CampobassoItaly 10,0766,261
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,5306,543
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,5856,578
Cape FrascaItaly 10,6356,609
Cape MeleItaly 10,4466,491
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,0916,271
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,2156,348
CerviaItaly 10,1366,299
CiampinoItaly 10,2236,353
Cimone MountainItaly 10,2536,371
Cisa PassItaly 10,2956,398
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2706,382
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,0426,240
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2426,364
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9896,207
ChibaJapan 2,9231,816
ChichibuJapan 2,8861,794
ChichijimaJapan 2,5621,592
ChoshiJapan 2,9841,854
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4985,281
ChilekaMalawi 10,0116,221
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0946,273
ChitipaMalawi 9,9986,213
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9718,061
ComitanMexico 14,9549,293
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5552,209
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,5972,235
ChoirMongolia 3,5582,211
CasablancaMorocco 12,2177,592
ChindeMozambique 9,9526,184
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,9031,804
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,8814,897
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,3985,218
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,5195,294
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,4945,278
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,4925,277
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,4855,273
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,3295,176
CondegaNicaragua 15,6149,703
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,0821,915
ChejuNorth Korea 2,0351,264
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,5311,573
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,3631,468
ChhorPakistan 5,3293,311
ChitralPakistan 5,2603,268
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,84211,708
ConcepcionParaguay 19,16611,910
CajamarcaPeru 17,73911,023
ChachapoyasPeru 17,74811,029
ChiclayoPeru 17,58910,930
ChimbotePeru 17,82811,079
CuzcoPeru 18,66511,598
CzestochowaPoland 9,3945,837
CoimbraPortugal 11,8197,345
CalafatRomania 9,3495,810
CeahlauRomania 9,0325,613
ClujRomania 9,2145,726
ConstantaRomania 8,9025,532
CraiovaRomania 9,2685,759
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9104,294
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6784,150
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5134,047
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1664,453
Cape UelenRussia 7,4734,644
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,8722,406
CaraRussia 4,5422,822
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0324,370
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6864,155
ChitaRussia 4,0432,512
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0482,516
CokurdahRussia 6,3423,941
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5472,825
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0647,496
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,9251,818
CaceresSpain 11,7307,289
CadizSpain 11,9227,408
Ciudad RealSpain 11,5937,204
CordobaSpain 11,7327,290
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5192,808
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,9591,217
ChanthaburiThailand 2,0031,245
Chiang MaiThailand 2,2871,421
Chiang RaiThailand 2,2051,371
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,1041,308
ChumphonThailand 2,3711,474
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1905,711
CorumTurkey 8,4725,265
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0373,752
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8033,606
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,7526,681
CernovcyUkraine 9,0005,592
ChernigovUkraine 8,5545,316
CarrascoUruguay 17,89911,123
ColoniaUruguay 17,96411,163
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,21610,077
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3518,296
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,6588,487
Camden, ScUsa 14,0048,702
Canton, NyUsa 13,0478,108
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,4207,718
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,0648,739
Caribou, MeUsa 12,9658,057
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Casper, WyUsa 11,9017,395
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5906,581
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,5128,396
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,8768,623
Charles City, IaUsa 12,6167,839
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,1628,800
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,1548,795
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5428,415
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8848,628
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6758,498
Chaska, MnUsa 12,4257,721
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7238,528
Chazy, NyUsa 13,0908,134
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,2098,208
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9778,685
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4737,751
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1357,541
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9638,055
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,9378,039
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0546,869
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,2628,241
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0597,493
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3558,299
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3518,297
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3688,307
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6977,890
Clark, SdUsa 12,1977,579
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,5318,409
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4538,360
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6017,831
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,2258,218
Clinton, IaUsa 12,8457,982
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7194,797
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0528,111
College Park, MdUsa 13,6338,472
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3207,656
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0338,099
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,0048,702
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2848,255
Columbus, InUsa 13,3058,268
Columbus, KsUsa 13,0478,107
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3308,284
Conception, MoUsa 12,7857,945
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,6817,880
Conway, ArUsa 13,3878,319
Conway, ScUsa 14,0808,750
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,2608,240
Corning, ArUsa 13,3518,296
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,1978,201
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,6578,487
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,3768,312
Cortland, NyUsa 13,2738,248
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7086,654
Covington, LaUsa 13,8568,610
Covington, TnUsa 13,4028,328
Crete, NeUsa 12,5927,825
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,6407,233
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4143,986
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4143,986
CaracasVenezuela 16,95310,535
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,28610,742
CoroVenezuela 16,76410,417
ChipataZambia 10,1906,332
ChomaZambia 10,8576,747
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,3906,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -