Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5993,479
BustAfghanistan 5,8843,656
BatnaAlgeria 11,0046,838
BecharAlgeria 11,9267,411
BejaiaAlgeria 11,0536,868
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,0007,457
BiskraAlgeria 11,0996,897
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3527,055
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8549,231
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7589,171
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7509,166
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9099,264
ByrdAntarctica 12,3307,662
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,48510,865
BarilocheArgentina 17,01710,574
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,95511,158
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,8163,614
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,9893,721
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7902,355
BrestBelarus 9,0475,622
BrusselsBelgium 10,3366,423
Belize CityBelize 15,1349,404
BeninBenin 12,7507,923
BohiconBenin 12,7497,923
BermudaBermuda 14,6019,073
BageBrazil 18,22911,328
BambuiBrazil 18,50711,500
BarbacenaBrazil 18,24811,339
BarbalhaBrazil 17,59710,935
BarcelosBrazil 18,29811,371
BarraBrazil 18,15011,279
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,05411,219
BarreirasBrazil 18,37711,419
BelémBrazil 17,97811,172
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,30011,372
BelterraBrazil 18,43311,455
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,16111,285
Bom JesusBrazil 18,32711,389
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,24211,336
BrasiliaBrazil 18,76211,659
BrevesBrazil 18,12511,263
BurgasBulgaria 9,0375,616
BurundiBurundi 10,2206,351
BatouriCameroon 11,5667,187
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,7647,932
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5496,555
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5546,558
Banff, AbCanada 10,7846,702
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,7667,933
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,4067,709
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9956,832
Bissett, MbCanada 11,7707,314
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5146,533
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,9038,018
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7756,074
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6837,260
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5217,160
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,7116,656
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0646,254
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,6998,513
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0056,217
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8056,093
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1306,916
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4866,516
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,51510,262
BeijingChina 2,6811,666
BarranquillaColombia 16,58510,306
Benito SalasColombia 17,28610,742
BogotáColombia 17,20710,692
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6185,977
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3956,460
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0296,854
BaniDominican Republic 16,0209,955
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,0029,944
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,9909,937
BahariyaEgypt 9,3055,782
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0775,640
BiarritzFrance 11,1466,926
BordeauxFrance 11,0066,839
BrestFrance 11,0066,839
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2926,396
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2926,395
BitamGabon 11,9527,427
BanjulGambia 14,2548,858
BerlinGermany 9,7016,028
BrockenGermany 9,8996,151
BokeGuinea 14,2408,849
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,2578,860
BudapestHungary 9,5205,916
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,5095,909
BangaloreIndia 4,6092,864
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8793,032
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6702,280
BikanerIndia 4,9953,104
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,9671,222
BabolsarIran 6,9774,336
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6614,139
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2604,511
Bandar LengehIran 6,8204,238
BirjandIran 6,3753,962
BushehrIran 7,1894,467
BaghdadIraq 7,7664,826
BasraIraq 7,4644,638
BelmulletIreland 10,8956,771
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,8756,758
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9296,170
BergamoItaly 10,2546,372
BolognaItaly 10,1946,335
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,1036,278
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0616,252
BrindisiItaly 9,8546,124
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2068,207
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4518,358
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3843,346
BeirutLebanon 8,5585,318
BenghaziLibya 9,9786,201
BirzaiLithuania 8,8665,509
BitolaMacedonia 9,5695,946
BlantyreMalawi 10,0116,221
BvumbweMalawi 10,0086,219
BintuluMalaysia 1,6411,020
BamakoMali 13,5028,390
Bko-SMali 13,5018,389
BougounMali 13,5158,398
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,0758,125
BaitagMongolia 4,2782,658
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4032,736
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,8742,407
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4642,153
BayandelgerMongolia 3,3792,100
BayankhongorMongolia 3,8062,365
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6042,240
BulganMongolia 3,9452,451
BhamawMyanmar 2,5771,602
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,5145,290
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,4565,254
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,5125,289
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,4365,242
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,4455,248
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,9179,891
BilmaNiger 11,1866,951
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1497,549
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,6125,352
BergenNorway 9,7526,060
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7526,060
BjornoyaNorway 8,6175,355
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0275,610
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1915,712
BadinPakistan 5,4173,366
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0223,121
BalakotPakistan 5,0923,164
BarkhanPakistan 5,3603,331
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,47110,235
BascoPhilippines 514320
BialystokPoland 9,0515,625
BejaPortugal 11,9337,415
BragancaPortugal 11,5997,208
BistritaRomania 9,1345,676
BucharestRomania 9,0925,650
BajkitRussia 5,4113,362
BarabinskRussia 5,6363,502
BarnaulRussia 5,2383,255
BerezovoRussia 6,7514,195
BiserRussia 6,8494,256
BlagovescenskRussia 3,8562,396
BogdarinRussia 4,3052,675
BogucanyRussia 5,0683,149
BomnakRussia 4,3582,708
BorRussia 5,5963,477
BorzjaRussia 3,8312,381
BratskRussia 4,7382,944
BelgradeSerbia 9,5095,909
BoSierra Leone 14,1068,766
BontheSierra Leone 14,2008,824
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6265,981
BerberaSomalia 8,1355,055
BusanSouth Korea 2,2841,419
BadajozSpain 11,8037,334
BarcelonaSpain 11,0266,852
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,3567,057
BabanusaSudan 9,9266,168
BaselSwitzerland 10,3046,403
BernSwitzerland 10,3426,427
BangkokThailand 2,1421,331
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,1341,326
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,2771,415
BizerteTunisia 10,6516,619
BalikesirTurkey 9,0795,642
BursaTurkey 8,9695,573
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1393,815
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,6896,642
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,6796,636
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,6796,636
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,5856,578
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,7036,651
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,6026,588
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5387,170
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1798,189
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,6208,464
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0625,010
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0615,010
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5858,442
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8398,600
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5097,773
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6198,463
Bedford, MaUsa 13,4528,359
Beeville, TxUsa 13,5918,446
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7547,925
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1666,938
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7914,841
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,2178,213
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2845,148
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5925,339
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,8667,995
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,5647,186
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,3198,277
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7918,570
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4757,131
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9087,400
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,7008,514
Blackville, ScUsa 14,0578,735
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4936,521
Blakely, GaUsa 14,1208,774
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5408,414
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4148,336
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2436,986
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5988,450
Boonton, NjUsa 13,4988,388
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,4118,334
Bowler, WiUsa 12,6037,832
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4988,388
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0778,126
Brenham, TxUsa 13,5398,413
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,4998,388
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4418,352
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7028,515
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,1628,179
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,8147,963
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4287,723
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7668,554
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8108,582
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9778,064
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1517,551
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5278,406
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,2468,231
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,1688,183
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7348,535
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,7028,515
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9078,021
Burlington, VtUsa 13,1448,168
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0526,868
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7133,550
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,04910,595
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,91810,513
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7886,704
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,7926,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -