Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daguaan City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daguaan City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daguaan City with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,9627,433
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,1996,959
AlgiersAlgeria 11,1956,956
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,8296,729
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,95711,158
AzulArgentina 17,71711,010
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9913,723
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6893,535
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,6722,903
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6122,866
AmberleyAustralia 5,9833,718
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4844,650
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3064,540
AimoresBrazil 18,01311,193
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,70311,001
AltamiraBrazil 18,36711,413
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,01411,816
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,23511,332
ApodiBrazil 17,36610,791
AracajuBrazil 17,50710,879
AracuaiBrazil 18,13911,272
AragarcasBrazil 19,22211,945
AraxaBrazil 18,61511,568
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,42210,826
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5166,534
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5406,550
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9375,554
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,9978,076
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,0525,625
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,0997,518
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,1437,546
AbecheChad 10,5676,566
AntofagastaChile 18,62111,571
AricaChile 18,85311,715
AltaiChina 4,5902,852
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,28910,744
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,27110,732
AraucaColombia 17,16610,667
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,8569,853
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,9489,910
AzuaDominican Republic 15,9809,930
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1285,672
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9275,548
AswanEgypt 9,0465,621
AsyutEgypt 9,1405,679
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,3379,531
AsmaraEritrea 8,6535,377
AssabEritrea 8,3125,165
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8375,491
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,5036,526
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,4317,103
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4734,644
AccraGhana 13,0438,105
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2095,723
AthensGreece 9,4795,890
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4855,894
AasiaatGreenland 10,5716,569
AmmassalikGreenland 10,7456,677
AputiteqGreenland 10,4306,481
AkureyriIceland 10,2856,391
AgraIndia 4,5212,810
AhmedabadIndia 5,0383,131
AkolaIndia 4,5872,850
AllahabadIndia 4,1322,568
AmritsarIndia 4,8973,043
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,3621,468
AbadanIran 7,4224,612
ArakIran 7,2464,503
AlbengaItaly 10,4456,491
AlgheroItaly 10,6046,589
AmendolaItaly 9,9956,211
AnconaItaly 10,0736,260
ArezzoItaly 10,2046,341
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,4448,354
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,3778,313
AbashiriJapan 3,8362,384
AburatsuJapan 2,0541,276
AikawaJapan 3,0031,866
AjiroJapan 2,8151,749
AkitaJapan 3,2502,020
AkuneJapan 2,0331,263
AomoriJapan 3,3802,100
AsahikawaJapan 3,7122,307
AsosanJapan 2,1561,340
AmmanJordan 8,5505,313
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0833,159
AinaziLatvia 8,8465,497
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6715,388
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4315,239
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8635,508
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4275,237
AtarMauritania 13,5028,390
AgalegaMauritius 7,6064,727
AcapulcoMexico 14,3008,886
AayanbulagMongolia 3,9882,478
AltaiMongolia 4,0412,511
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,7302,318
AgadirMorocco 12,5727,812
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,2146,347
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,4205,232
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,3695,200
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,3335,178
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,2175,106
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,4655,260
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,4705,264
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,2035,098
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,1925,091
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,1915,090
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,1915,090
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,1915,090
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,1915,090
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,8219,831
AgadezNiger 11,7427,297
AsuncionParaguay 18,97311,790
ArequipaPeru 18,74211,647
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 287178
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6937,887
AradRomania 9,3995,841
AjanRussia 4,7332,941
AldanRussia 4,7472,950
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,3514,568
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9823,717
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,3322,692
AnadyrRussia 6,8734,271
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9124,917
ArmavirRussia 7,9134,918
AstrakhanRussia 7,3764,584
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1655,074
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,5997,208
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,4487,114
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,3837,074
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,6137,216
Abu HamedSudan 9,1165,665
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2235,731
AqiqSudan 8,6535,377
ArbaatSudan 8,7375,429
AromaSudan 8,9265,547
AtbaraSudan 9,1005,655
Abu KamalSyria 8,0535,005
AleppoSyria 8,3585,194
AranyaprathetThailand 1,9361,203
AtakpameTogo 12,8307,972
AdanaTurkey 8,5105,288
AfyonTurkey 8,8825,519
AnkaraTurkey 8,6575,379
AntalyaTurkey 8,9105,537
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4974,037
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,3096,406
AberporthUk 10,7666,690
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,7206,661
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4725,265
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4535,253
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8574,261
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8764,273
ArtigasUruguay 18,39211,429
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,6378,474
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,1377,542
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5386,548
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1438,167
Ada, MnUsa 12,0717,501
Adrian, MiUsa 13,0908,134
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9638,677
Akron, OhUsa 13,2908,259
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3507,675
Albany, GaUsa 14,0728,744
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,3158,274
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,5397,792
Albion, NeUsa 12,4547,739
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,4757,752
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8928,011
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2837,633
Algona, IaUsa 12,5687,810
Alice, TxUsa 13,6068,455
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,4998,388
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1837,571
Alma, MiUsa 12,9538,049
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,7987,953
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0248,093
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7897,947
Amherst, MaUsa 13,4128,335
Amite, LaUsa 13,8528,608
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4285,237
Anderson, InUsa 13,2088,207
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8238,590
Angelica, NyUsa 13,2878,257
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,0908,134
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6495,996
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,2398,848
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6519,104
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7988,575
Ashland, WiUsa 12,3337,664
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5796,574
Atchison, KsUsa 12,8177,964
Athens, GaUsa 13,9128,645
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,8938,633
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,6488,481
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1323,810
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7327,912
Augusta, GaUsa 14,0288,717
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2757,006
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9318,036
Austin, TxUsa 13,4438,354
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0553,763
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3503,325
AcariguaVenezuela 16,97510,549
AdenYemen 8,0755,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -